Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Sports activities Hiking | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located around 10 minutes' drive from the Chanfrada Rock, the 3-bedroom Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso Goncalves offers a sunbathing terrace with views of the mountain.
This Goncalves villa is 2.3 km from the Simao Waterfall, and Retiro Waterfall is 2.8 km away.
Guests may admire garden views from most of the locations. Bathroom facilities at the property also include a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso is equipped with a fully-fitted kitchen along with coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. There is hiking available on-site.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional111 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Fireplace
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso?
Guests of Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso is $117. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso?
Guests of Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers an equipped kitchenette featuring coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to this holiday home?
You can stay at this holiday home with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso?
While enjoying your stay at Casa De Campo Meu Pequeno Paraiso, be sure to explore Goncalves's main landmarks, including Pedra Chanfrada (2.5 km), Cachoeira do Retiro (2.8 km), and Cachoeira Simao, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.